3. Bridge Forest Trophy

 

Bridge Forest Trophy

Debrzyno, 20-24 maja 2010

Terminarz:

 

Czwartek 20.05

godz 16.00 Polska – Holandia kobiety

Piątek 21.05    

godz 10.00 I runda Swiss z 11 eliminacyjnych i kolejne: 

11.30    , 14.00 , 15.30 , 17.00 , 21.00

Sobota 22.05  

godz 10.00 7 –ma runda eliminacji i dalej

11.30 , 14.00 , 15.30 , 17.00

Kolacja z dzikiem o 18.30

21.00 disco lub turniej „speed-ball” czyli 7 minut na dwa rozdania

Niedziela 23.05 

godz 09.30 finał I runda (  BBO !!) + swiss dla reszty runda 12

11.00 finał II runda ( BBO)  + swiss dla reszty runda 13

12.30 finał III runda ( BBO) _+ swiss dla reszty

14.15 ZAKOŃCZENIE

15.00 lunch grill

17.00 Polska –Norwegia kobiety

Poniedziałek 24.05     

10.00 Norwegia – Holandia kobiety

 

 


 

                        III BRIDGE FOREST TROPHY

 

                              Invitational Teams Tournament

                            By Pomeranian Bridge Federation

 

  1. We will play in Debrzyno (ca 60 km from Gdansk) May 21-23, 2010 in the middle of forest over the lake (follow www.debrzyno.com.pl  to see how it looks like)
  2. Schedule is: Friday 10.00 RR first round,

                           Sunday 16.00 end of the final and Swiss

       Number of rounds at RR will be defined after registration.

       Best two teams will play 30-36 boards final while the rest will compete in Swiss.

  1. No entry fee and no price money. Winners will get Forest Cup.
  2. Players can expect free transfer from/to Lech Wałęsa Airport (just inform us about your flight schedule). Whoever wants, can come on Thursday and stay till Monday.
  3. Total costof stay per person (including: accommodation , breakfast ,lunch and dinner, wild boar evening , smoked fish from the lake, disco on Saturday evening and bridge of course)is:

- from Thursday evening till Monday morning  535 zł

- from Friday morning till Monday morning  440zł

            - from Friday morning till Sunday afternoon 330 zł

  1. BBO will be present there.
  2. Tournament Director : Mr. Sławek Latała
  3. By now we have confirmation from:

- Poland Open Krupowicz-Lutostański, Zawiślak – Pazur)

- Poland Ladies (G. Brewiak, A. Sarniak, M. Sawicka, E. Harasimowicz, C. Bałdysz, J. Krogulska)

- Lithuania Open (Erikas Vainikonis, Andrej Orlovich, Wojtek Olański, Vytautas Vainikonis)

- Belarus Ladies (Badrankova Sviatlana, Beliankina Zoya, Shokhan Elena, Haponava Ulyana, Matsveika Valiantsina, Lepiashkevich Natallia)

-  Gdansk (J. Piasecki, M. Brewiak, S. Walerowicz, R. Kiełczewski, J. Przybyszewski)

- International Friends Ladies(Sandra Landy, Danuta Hocheker, Chris Duckworth, E. Sobolewska)

- International Friends Man (Niels v. d. Gaast, Adam Żmudziński, Marek  Małysa, P.O.Sundelin)

- ALFA ( Pochroń, Lew , Sękowski , Pinkiewicz)

- Dutch Ladies ( Marion Michielsen, Laura Dekkers, Jamilla and Sigrid Spangenberg)

 -Utrecht Stars(Tim Veerbek, Dennis Kruis, Dennis, Stuurman, Ernst Wackwitz)

            - Norwegian Ladies (Ann Mari M. Juvik - Stine Holmoy, Kristine Breivik - Solvi Remen, Randi Uttisrud - Randi Nyheim)

            - Latvia Open( M.Romanovska, K.Rubins, Martins Lorencs, Ben Hades)

            - Germany I  (Tomasz Gotard, Jacek Leśniczak, Rheder, Tomas Gotard)

            - England (Brian Callaghan, Joe and Gilliam Fawcett, Jane Moore)

            - Germany II (Rohowsky, Fritsche, Kasimir, Jokich)

             - Andrzejki (Zaleski,Małysz,Henclik,Sikorski,Kasprzak,Dzikowski)

            We guarantee: good bridge, lots of fun, friendly atmosphere in beautiful place.

It’s a time to play outside luxury hotels. Some did it on the peak of Kilimanjaro.

We will do it in the middle of forest again.

 

 

Poprawiony (czwartek, 13 maja 2010 07:09)